INSPIRE. INFORM. NETWORK
Make the most of your time at the Arctic Shipping Forum 2020
Meet shippers and operators
Below is a snapshot of job titles from our 2019 list of senior participants:
Head of Division • Senior Tender Engineer & Project Manager • Chief Specialist • Head of Ice Operations • CEO • HSEQ Manager • General Director • Manager Newbuilding Project Fleet • President & CEO • Country Manager • Vice President for Projects • Ice Engineer • COO/ Technical Director • Vice President • Director of Operations • Chairman • Safety Manager • Board Member & Managing Director
A limited number of VIP passes has been released for select shippers and operators. Contact Ellen to apply for your complimentary guest pass:
T: +44 (0) 20 701 77257 | E: ellen.minshull@knect365.com
Our audience
A snapshot of attending organisations from the 2019 event:
- Alfons Hakans
- NYK Line
- Rosmorport
- Cosco Shipping Line Norway
- Belomorskiy Port
- Arctia Ltd
- Suomi Shipping Services Ltd
- Arctia Offshore Ltd
- Gotland Tankers AB
- Viking Supply Services
- Gazprom Export LLC
- GC-Rieber Shipping
- BBC Chartering GmbH
- Viking Supply Services
- Total
- US Navy
- One Ocean Expeditions Inc
- Hapag-Lloyd Kreuzfahrten GmbH
- Fathom Marine
- ESL Shipping
- TS Shipping
- ESL Shipping
- Roswell Tankers Corp
- Damen Shipyards Gorinchem
- Trade Representation of the Russian Federaion
- Golden Ocean Management
- Polaris Shipping Co Ltd
- Bureau Veritas
- Swedish Maritime Administration
- ABB Marine and Ports
- Robert Allan Ltd
- ABB Oy Marine & Ports
- US Embassy Helsinki
- Suomi Shipping Services Ltd
- WE Tech
- Mikasa Corporation
- Standard P&I Club
- Viking Supply Ships AS
- Russian Maritime Register of Shipping
- Oldendorff Carriers GmbH & Co KG
- Aboa Mare
- Canadian Embassy
- IRI The Marshall Islands Registry
- MOL Europe Africa Ltd
- TS Shipping OU
- Fisheries and Oceans Canada
- Nordic Bulk Carriers AS
- Norwegian Coastal Administration
- British Antarctic Survey
- TS Shipping OU
- Reederei F Laeisz GmbH
- Ulstein Design & Solutions AS
- Baffinland Iron Mine
- Reederei F Laeisz GmbH
- Steerprop Ltd
- ABB Ltd
- VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland
- Thermon Europe BV
- Fisheries & Oceans
- Wartsila Finland Oy
- Norwegian Meteorological Institute
- AST Marine Networks
- Trade Representation of The Russian Federation
- Universal Transshipment Complex Primorsk
- DNVGL Germanischer Lloyd Industrial Services
- Gard
- StormGeo
- Mitsui & Co Moscow LLC
- Kongsberg Satellite Services